ORGATROP

Fieldtrip Bus

BUS 1 (Fieldtrip & Borobudur)

No. Name Country
1 Asnah Indonesia
2 Charmyne V. Sanglay Phillipines
3 Christian Schrefel austria
4 Dang Khoa Tran Czech Republic
5 Daniela Ivanova Bulgaria
6 Dhananjay Singh India
7 Fe Bien Garcia Philippines
8 Helga Blanco-Metzler Costa Rica
9 Hermelie Oracion Philippines
10 Hollaus Alexander austria
11 Jean-Philippe Deguine France
12 Jiayi Jiang China
13 Jun Hong Lim Brunei
14 Karen Bautista Philippines
15 Khin Thida Myint Myanmar
16 Li Zhencong China
17 Lolita L Beato Philippines
18 Luis Antonio Hualda Philippines
19 Lytoua Chialue France
20 Meena Balakrishnan India
21 Michael Henry Boehme Germany
22 Mohammade Hammadur Rahman Bangladesh
23 Muhammad Asaduzzaman Sarker Bangladesh
24 Noldin Abolia, S.P M.Sc Indonesia
25 Noraini Md Jaafar Malaysia
26 Roxanne Aguinaldo Philippines
27 Petr Konvalina Czech Republic
28 STEFAAN DE NEVE
29 MRS STEFAAN
30 AINUN
 31  Nadarajah Sriskandarajah
 ——-  ——————————————-

BUS 2 (Fieldtrip & Borobudur)

No. Name Country
1 Pierre Martin France
2 Rainer Weisshaidinger Austria
3 Ronald John Lamano Philippines
4 Rosalina Armando Tamele Japan
5 Okky Amalia Indonesia
6 Sakhti Sivakumar India
7 Sylvia Nalubwama Uganda
8 Than Than Sein Myanmar
9 Theeba Manickam Myanmar
10 Yudh Vir Singh India
11 Zahidah Ab Razak Malaysia
12 Galina Stojanova
13 Okka Adriana
14 Johanna Suek
15 Dimas Dwi Laksmana Indonesia
16 Dr. Rija Sudirja, Sp., MT. Indonesia
17 Elka Vasileva Bulgaria
18 Galius Shyanora
19 Karunukaran Sharjana Sri Lanka
20 Marek Kopecký Czech Republic
21 Sastrika Anindita, SP., M.Sc. Indonesia
22 Sri Ita Tarigan Indonesia
23 Vakeesan Arulanandam Sri Lanka
24 Yoko Taniguchi Japan
25 Larry N. Cruz
26 Marry Grace C Perez
27 Tazkiyatul Syahidah
28 GEROLD RAHMANN
29 MRS GEROLD RAHMANN
30 ANDI SYAHID
 ——-  ——————————————

BUS 3 (Fieldtrip only)

No. Name Country
1 AGUS RIYADI NUGROHO
2 GILANG
3 Charity Nwamaka Atoma Nigeria
4 Dewi Puspita Widiarini Indonesia
5 Dr. Ir. Damasus Riyanto, M.Sc. Indonesia
6 Dr. Ir. Ernitha Panjaitan, M.Si. Indonesia
7 Dr. Ir. Miseri Roeslan Afany, M.P. Indonesia
8 Ganesh Birajdar India
9 Mercy Bientri Yunindanova Indonesia
10 Pandu Risantyo Indonesia
11 Zanab Hamzah Malaysia
12 Purwanto Indonesia
13 Purwito Indonesia
14 Simping Yuliatun Indonesia
15 BRAM MOESKOP
16 Muhammad Indra Wibowo Indonesia
17 Rifqi Syarif Muhammad Indonesia
18 Adhila Asri Yuliani Indonesia
19 Ahmad Ziaurrahman Indonesia
20 Okti Purwaningsih Indonesia
21 PROF. EDY MARTONO
22 SUSILO HERLAMBANG
23 IMAS MASHITOH D
24 I NYOMAN INDRI
25 SITI
26 ISNU
27 HARTINI
28 MHS 1
29 MHS 2
30 MHS 3
ORGANIZED BY:
Universitas Gadjah Mada

Indonesian Soil Research Institute

BPTP Yogyakarta

Ghent University UPN Veteran Yogyakarta Universitas Sebelas Maret
IN COLLABORATION WITH:

This conference resulted from a research collaboration on organic rice and vegetable production between Ghent University, Universitas Gadjah Mada and the Indonesian Soil Research Institute, that was financially supported by the Flemish Interuniversity Council and the Belgian Development Cooperation: